Tuesday, August 25, 2020

Tuesday Morning Sketches #569

 Hello! Happy last Tuesday of August! 

This weeks sketch #569 for Tuesday Morning Sketches is another great one by Melissa.  I’m kinda tired of only having time to make one card.  My beautiful friend will still like it even though I really wasn’t happy with this and wanted to make another but just haven’t been on top of things enough to do that.  

Right now my studio is in disarray because we’re getting work done in the bathroom next to it so I had to take things off the wall so they wouldn’t fall thanks to the pounding.  

I’m also flying out this morning to visit my son and grandchildren - YAY YAY YAY!!  I haven’t seen them for a year so I’m braving the airport of course fully observing all the precautions.  Sooo, I don’t think your week could possibly be is good as mine lol, but I hope it’s as close as it can get!!  

I’ll still be stopping by to see what you create :) have a WONDERFUL week and thank you for visiting!





2 comments:

  1. Your card is lovely! I really like your color choices and embossing.

    ReplyDelete
  2. This is gorgeous!! Beautiful colors, and I always love dry embossing!d

    ReplyDelete